Registration LogIn
RU EN




Video viewing is available after authorization.
27 May
12:30 – 16:00
Walking: 29 чел.
“International Transport Corridors and Logistics Centres”
Section “International Transport Corridors and Logistics Centres” is dedicated to the key issues in the development of international transport corridors, playing a leading role in the formation of an integrated global market for transport services. The purpose of the discussion will be the current state of the International North–South Transport Corridor (INSTC), which connects India, Iran, the Persian Gulf countries with Russia and European states through the countries of the Caucasus and Central Asia. The main advantage of the INSTC is that most of the route passes by land and the route itself is shorter than the sea route, which accelerates cargo delivery significantly.
Session perticipants
Moderator
Alevtina Kirillova
Head of the Project Office of JSC "Russian Railways Logistics", Scientific Secretary of the Scientific and Technical Council of the Association "Afanasiy Nikitin"
Moderator
Sergei Milushkin
Director General of SEZ Lotos JSC, Coordinator of the International Working Group on the Development of the North-South ITC АО «ОЭЗ «Лотос»
Mirco Nowak
Head of the Russian Office of the German Logistics Association “BVL”, coordinator of the international working group on the development of the International North–South Transport Corridor
Андрей Добрынин
Said Jalalifar
Member of the Iranian-Russian Chamber of Commerce and Industry, member of the working group on the development of the International North–South Transport Corridor
Begench Mamedov
CEO of Turkmen Milli Logistic, member of the working group on the development of the International North–South Transport Corridor
Atul Upadhyay
Director of Star Overseas Ltd, member of the working group on the development of the International North–South Transport Corridor
Alexey Volodin
Director of the Academy of Water Transport of the Russian University of Transport
Alla Kalinina
Rector of Volgograd State University
Vasily Kupriyanovsky
Deputy Director for Digital Economy of the Centre for Digital High-Speed Transport Systems of the Russian University of Transport, member of the Expert Council of the Afanasy Nikitin Association
Andrei Gauz
Member of the Board of Directors of SpetsAvtoInform LLC (SAI), Leading Expert of the Ministry of Transport of the Russian Federation
Arkadii Ivanov
Director of Development of Transasia Logistics LLC, Head of the Logistics Committee of the Association "Afanasiy Nikitin"
Iulia Zvorykina
Deputy Director of Vnesheconombank Institute
Mostafa Geshlagi
Advisor on International Cooperation to the First Deputy Chairman of the Islamic Parliament of the Republic of Iran, Head of the Secretariat of the Afanasi Nikitin Project in Iran


Информационные партнеры
Recomendation
Panel discussion “Greater Caspian: Scientific & Educational Cooperation”
Ahmad Razi
Rector of Guilan University (Islamic Republic of Iran)
Gulzada Shakulikova
Chair of the Executive Board – Rector of the Atyrau Oil and Gas University named after S.Utebayev
Mikhail Myagkov
Chair of the Council of the University Consortium for Big Data Researchers, Full Professor of TSU, Full Professor of University of Oregon
Анна Федотова
Нурмагомед Суракатов
Galina Palatkina
Dean of the Faculty of Pedagogical Education, Art, Service, and Culture, Astrakhan State University
Maksim Rezakov
Acting Director of the Institute for Educational Development
Liudmila Savvina
Vice-Rector for Science, Astrakhan State Conservatory
Anna Bakhareva
Head of the Department of Aquaculture and Fisheries, Astrakhan State Technical University
Alexander Koshkarov
Head of the Project Office "Artificial Intelligence", Astrakhan State University
Roman Dubinskii
Manager of Astrakhan Branch No. 8625 of PJSC Sberbank
Anna Romanova
Director of the Institute for Research on the Problems of Southern Russia and the Caspian Sea Region, Astrakhan State University
Rashad Kurbanov
Advisor to the President of the Russian Academy of Sciences, Director of the Institute for Legal Studies and Regional Integration, Plekhanov Russian University of Economics
Ekaterina Zhuravleva
Deputy Head, Head of the Department of Science of Administration of the Governor of Belgorod region
Alexey Titov
Vice-Rector for Digitalization, Innovation and Priority Projects, Astrakhan State University
Yurii Maksimenko
Vice-Rector for Research and Innovation, Astrakhan State Technical University
Alevtina Kirillova
Head of the Project Office of JSC "Russian Railways Logistics", Scientific Secretary of the Scientific and Technical Council of the Association "Afanasiy Nikitin"
Sergei Milushkin
Director General of SEZ Lotos JSC, Coordinator of the International Working Group on the Development of the North-South ITC
Larisa Udochkina
Head of International and Interregional Activities Office, Astrakhan State University at the Ministry of Health of Russia
Olga Ivanchuk
Head of Media and Information Technology Department, Astrakhan State University at the Ministry of Health of Russia
Mikhail Balykhin
Rector, Moscow State University of Food Engineering
Elena Ovsyannikova
Head of the Department for Licensing, Accreditation & Quality Control, Head of the Department of Preventive Medicine & Healthy Lifestyle, Astrakhan State Medical University of the Ministry of Health of Russia
Victoria Barinova
Head of the aquaculture centre, Volga-Caspian branch of FSBSI “VNIRO” (CaspNIRKH)